Our privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how ONE Marketing A/S (referred to as “ONE Marketing”, “we” or “our”) process your personal data. The policy concerns the information gathered about you from this website.

Data Controller 

The legal entity responsible for the processing of your personal data is:
ONE Marketing A/S
Borgergade 14
1300 Copenhagen K
kontakt@onemarketing.dk
Tel: +45 70 28 70 70
VAT: 28850123

 

Description of processing 

We describe the purpose for which we process personal data below.

 

Hiring 

In the process of hiring, all applications will be saved during the hiring process. Applicants will be deleted no later than after 6 months. If you would like us to delete your data sooner, then please send an e-mail to our DPO at dpo@onemarketing.dk and your data will be deleted.

 

Third party websites 

This website contains links to LinkedIn. Following these links falls outside the scope of this privacy policy. You can find the privacy policy of the social media website here:
• LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Mandatory information 

When the gathered data is no longer necessary for the purpose it has been gathered, the data will be deleted. We use our own server placed in Denmark to store data.

Your rights 

Right to portability
You are entitled to request access to the personal data we have stored about you. If you request this, we will deliver your data in a machine-readable format.
Right to be forgotten
You have the right to request data about you to be erased.
Right to rectification
You have the right to demand information about yourself that is not accurate to be changed.
Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to block or suppress processing of your personal data. When processing is restricted, the personal data can be stored but cannot be further processed unless it is anonymized.
Right to withdraw
You are entitled to withdraw your consent any time. Revocation of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to your revocation of consent.
Right not to be subjected to automated decision making
You have the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing.
Right to complain
You have the right at any time to complain about the way we process your personal information to Datatilsynet (The Danish Protection Agency).
Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28
1300 Copenhagen K
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Phone: +45 33 19 32 00

Or to the ONE Marketing DPO:
Email: dpo@onemarketing.dk

Changes to the Privacy Policy 

This Privacy Policy will be updated when there are changes to the policy, and at least once a year. After each change to the Privacy Policy, cookies will be deleted, and we will ask for your consent the next time you visit our website.

 

Version 

This 202206 version of our Privacy Policy was updated on June 27, 2022.