Data Controller

The legal entity responsible for the processing of your personal data is:
ONE Marketing A/S
Borgergade 14
1300 Copenhagen K
kontakt@onemarketing.dk
Tel: +45 70 28 70 71
VAT: 28850123

Description of processing

We describe the purpose for which we process personal data below.

Hiring

In the process of hiring, all applications will be saved during the hiring process, in our HR system Mindkey. Applicants will automatically be deleted after 6 months. If you would like us to delete your data sooner, then please send an e-mail to our DPO at dpo@onemarketing.dk and your data will be deleted.

Marketing

We collect information about how you use our website and the device(s) you use to access our site. This data is gathered for the purpose of optimizing the user experience, including functions on our website.
Your data is also used for retargeting on our social media platforms e.g. LinkedIn, Facebook and Instagram, for the purpose of showing relevant adds to you and similar target groups.
We use anonymized IP addresses to track your path and preferences on our website. Because of the anonymization, the data will not be personally identifiable to us or any third party we are sharing your data with.
Your data is gathered using cookies. The cookies are also used to recognize your preferences regarding language on our website. Read ONE Marketing’s Cookie policy here.
When filling out our contact form on this website, your request is sent to kontakt@onemarketing.dk. This e-mail address is checked daily and your request will be forwarded to the right person. After we have handled your request, your data will be deleted.

Third party websites

We track behavior and preferences on this website to use on social media platforms e.g. Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn and Google for the purpose of analyzing our traffic and personalize content for advertising. These third parties may combine your data with other information you provided them when using their services. If you do not want us to collect data about you, please make sure to leave “Marketing” unchecked when accepting our cookies. You can read more and change your cookie preferences here.
This website contain links to Facebook and LinkedIn. Following these links falls outside the scope of this privacy policy. You can find the privacy policy of the social media website here:
• Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy/ , https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
• LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
• Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/402411646841720
• Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Google Analytics data are automatically deleted after 14 months. If you re-visit our site, then the 14 months count will reset.

Mandatory information

When the gathered data is no longer necessary for the purpose it has been gathered, the data will be deleted. We use our own server placed in Denmark to store data.

Your rights

Right to portability
You are entitled to request access to the personal data we have stored about you. If you request this, we will deliver your data in a machine-readable format.
Right to be forgotten
You have the right to request data about you to be erased.
Right to rectification
You have the right to demand information about yourself that is not accurate to be changed.
Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to block or suppress processing of your personal data. When processing is restricted, the personal data can be stored but cannot be further processed unless it is anonymized.
Right to withdraw
You are entitled to withdraw your consent any time. Revocation of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to your revocation of consent.
Right not to be subjected to automated decision making
You have the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing.
Right to complain
You have the right at any time to complain about the way we process your personal information to Datatilsynet (The Danish Protection Agency).
Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28
1300 Copenhagen K
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Phone: +45 33 19 32 00

Or to the ONE Marketing DPO:
Email: dpo@onemarketing.dk
Phone: +45 29 87 71 67

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy will be updated when there are changes to the policy, and at least once a year. After each change to the Privacy Policy, cookies will be deleted, and we will ask for your consent the next time you visit our website.

Version

This 201908 version of our Privacy Policy was updated on August 16, 2019.